Super Robot Wars/OG2/Timeline
Unit Acquisition Timetable
- Those in Black join your team.
- Those in Yellow are available for that stage, then leave.
- Those in Blue have special requirements. Check the Secrets page for more details.
- Those in Red previously joined, but from this point, are not available.
- Those in Green are new attacks, abilities, or upgrades for units already in your party.
- Anything in italics is notes.
Stage | Units (Pilots) | |
---|---|---|
Episode 1 | Angelg (Lamia)
Alteisen (Kyosuke) Weissritter (Excellen) Huckebein Mk.II (Bullet) Shirogane (Lee) | |
Episode 2 | Calion (Ibis)
Calion (Sleigh) | |
Episode 3 | Shirogane (Lee) | |
Episode 4 | Gespenst Mk.II-M (Kai)
Huckebein Mk.II-M (Rai) Wildfalken (Latooni) | |
Episode 5 | F-32V Schwert X
Shirogane (Lee) | |
Episode 6 | Main party temporarily unavailable.
R-Blade (Ryusei) Grungust (Irm) Huckebein Mk.II-M (Viletta) | |
Episode 7 | Main party returns.
R-2 Powered | |
Episode 8 | ||
Episode 9 | Main party temporarily unavailable.
Hiryu Custom (Lefina, Sean) Gespenst Mk.II-M (Katina) Gespenst Mk.II-M (Russel) Guarlion Custom (Leona) Giganscudo Duro (Tatsuku) | |
Earth Route | Moon Route | |
Episode 10 | Hagane (Daitetsu, Tetsuya)
Alteisen (Kyosuke) R-2 Powered (Rai) Grungust (Irm) Huckebein Mk. II (Bullet) Gespenst Mk. II-M (Kai) Angelg (Lamia) Huckebein Mk. II-M (Latooni) F-32V Schwert X |
Hiryu Custom (Lefina, Sean)
Weissritter (Excellen) R-Blade (Ryusei) Giganscudo Duro (Tatsuku) Guarlion Custom (Leona) Gespenst Mk. II-M (Katina) Gespenst Mk. II-M (Russel) |
Episode 11 | R-1
Huckebein Mk. II-M (Ring) Schutzwald (Radha) Wildfalken L (Arado) Hiryu Custom (Lefina, Sean) | |
Episode 12 | Shirogane (Lee) | |
Episode 13 | Shirogane (Lee)
Giganscudo Doro (Tatsuku) Gespenst Mk. II-M (Katina) Gespenst Mk. II-M (Russel) Guarlion Custom (Leona) R-1 (Ryusei) Weissritter (Excellen) R-Blade (after the stage) |
Hagane (Daitetsu, Tetsuya)
R-2 Powered (Rai) Huckebein Mk. II (Bullet) Huckebein Mk. II-M (Latooni) Grungust (Irm) Alteisen (Kyosuke) Gespenst Mk. II-M (Kai) Angelg (Lamia) Shirogane (Lee) F-32V Schwert X (after the stage) |
Parties reconvene here. | ||
Episode 14 | Lion F (EFA Pilot) | |
Episode 15 | Main party unavailable until episode 19.
Hiryu Custom (Lefina, Sean) Valsione (Lune) Gespenst (Gilliam) Gespenst R (Viletta) | |
Episode 16 | Schutzwald (Radha)
Huckebein Mk. II-M (Arado) Huckebein (Ring) AM Gunner (Rio) | |
Episode 17 | Grungust Type-2 (Kusuha)
Calion (Sleigh) Huckebein Mk. III Trombe (Ratsel) Calion (Ibis) | |
Episode 18 | Ibis's Calion
Cybuster (Masaki) Astelion (after the stage; inherits upgrades made to Ibis's Calion) Huckebein Mk. III Trombe (Ratsel) | |
Episode 19 | Main party returns.
Arado (sorties in the R-Blade) Hiryu Custom (Lefina, Sean) Shirogane (Lee) Valsione (Lune) Gespenst R (Viletta) Schutzwald (Radha) Huckebein Mk. III-L (Ryoto) AM Gunner (Rio) | |
Aviano Route | Edo Route | |
Episode 20 | Hagane (Daitetsu & Tetsuya)
Grungust (Irm) Schutzwald (Radha) Astelion (Ibis) Huckebein (Leona) Gespenst Mk. II-M (Kai) Gespenst R (Viletta) R-Blade (Arado) R-1 (Ryusei) R-2 Powered (Rai) Huckebein Mk. II-M Guarlion Custom Fairlion G (Latooni) Fairlion S (Shine) |
Hiryu Custom (Lefina & Sean)
Alteisen (Kyosuke) Weissritter (Excellen) Angelg (Lamia) Giganscudo Duro (Tatsuku) Grungust Type-2 (Kusuha) Huckebein Mk. II (Bullet) Cybuster (Masaki) Valsione (Lune) Huckebein Mk. III-L (Ryoto) AM Gunner (Rio) Gespenst Mk. II-M (Katina) Gespenst Mk. II-M (Russel) F-32V Schwert X Grungust Type-3 (Sanger) Huckebein Mk. III Trombe (Ratsel) Grungust Type-3 Unit 2 (after the stage) |
Episode 21 | Shirogane (Lee) | Grungust Type-3 Unit 2
KoRyuOh / RyuKoOh (inherits the Unit 2's upgrades) |
Episode 22 | Lion F
Wildwurger |
|
Episode 23 | Huckebein Mk. III Trombe (Ratsel) | |
Parties reconvene here. | ||
Episode 24 | After the stage, these units will be unavailable in episode 25:
Weissritter (Excellen) Astelion (Ibis) Angelg (Lamia) Cybuster (Masaki) Valsione (Lune) Alteisen (Kyosuke) | |
Episode 25 | Huckebein Boxer (new frame for the Huckebein Mk. III-L or -R)
R-3 Powered (Aya) SRX (can be formed any time from this point on) R-Gun Powered After the stage, the episode 24 units return. | |
Episode 26 | Angelg (Lamia; sorties but then leaves) | |
Episode 27 | Huckebein Mk. II-M or Wildwurger L (Mai)
SRX and R-Gun Powered can now fire the HTB Cannon | |
Episode 28 | Angelg, Ash Saber, or Vysaga (Lamia)
Grungust Type 3 (Sanger) Huckebein Mk. III Trombe (Ratsel) Gespenst (Gilliam) If one of the secrets was unlocked, Angelg returns to the roster after the stage. Either way, Angelg's weapons have their EN and Will requirements reduced from here on. | |
Episode 29 | Grungust Type 3 (Sanger; leaves once the stage starts) | |
Episode 30 | Grungust Type 3 (Sanger)
Huckebein Mk. III Trombe (Ratsel) DyGenGuard (inherits the Type 3's upgrades) Ausenseiter | |
Episode 31 | ||
Episode 32 | Rathgrith (Yuuki)
Randgrith (Carla) Hagane (Daitetsu, Tetsuya) Alteisen (Kyosuke) | |
Episode 33 | Weissritter (Excellen; leaves once the stage starts)
Wildfalken (Seolla) | |
Earth Cradle Route | Moon Cradle Route | |
Episode 34 | Kurogane (Tetsuya, Eita)
Wildwurger (Arado) Wildfalken (Seolla) Fairlion G (Latooni) Fairlion S (Shine) R-1 (Ryusei) R-2 Powered (Rai) R-3 Powered (Aya) R-Gun Powered (Mai) Gespenst R (Viletta) DyGenGuard (Sanger) Ausenseiter (Ratsel) Huckebein Mk. III Trombe or Huckebein Mk. III-R (Leona) Giganscudo Duro (Tatsuku) Schutzwald (Radha) Rathgrith (Yuuki) Randgrith (Carla) Huckebein Mk. II-M F-32V Schwert X Wildwurger L (if unlocked) The Kurogane inherits all of the Hagane's upgrades. Tetsuya inherits all of Daitetsu's stats, and Eita inherits all of Tetsuya's old stats. If the Mk. III-R secret was unlocked, it inherits the Mk. III Trombe's upgrades. |
Hiryu Custom (Lefina, Sean)
Alteisen Riese (Kyosuke) Angelg (Lamia) Gespenst (Gilliam) Cybuster (Masaki) Valsione (Lune) Astelion (Ibis) KoRyuOh / RyuKoOh (Bullet, Kusuha) Huckebein Mk. III-L (Ryoto) AM Gunner (Rio) Huckebein (Ring) Grungust (Irm) Gespenst Mk. II-M and, if unlocked, Gespenst Mk. II-S (Kai) Gespenst Mk. II-M (Katina) Gespenst Mk. II-M (Russel) R-Blade Huckebein Mk. II Grungust Type-2 Ash Saber or Vysaga (if unlocked) |
Episode 35 | ||
Episode 36 | Rapiecage (Ouka) | Calion (Sleigh) |
Parties reconvene here. | ||
Episode 37 | Rein Weissritter (Excellen; after the stage) | |
Episode 38 | ||
Episode 39 | ||
Episode 40 | ||
Episode 41 | ||
Episode 42 | Lichkeit (Alfimi) | |
To access the Final Episode, you must have obtained 35 or more Battle Masteries. | ||
Final Episode |